Did You Know...

   

Watch Wisconsin, Part IV: Salary info Big Labor doesn’t want you to see; statewide strike looms, teachers’ union recruits out-of-state protesters

Share
By Michelle Malkin  •  February 17, 2011 06:06 PM

Wisconsin teacher salary facts:

“Teaching salaries in Wisconsin have increased since 2007. For example, the average teacher salary in Wisconsin in 2009 was $48,743, according to the Bureau of Labor Statistics. This is a 2.91 percent increase from 2008 in which the average teacher salary in Wisconsin was $47,365. The average teacher salary in Wisconsin increased by less than 1% from 2007-2008, but increased nearly 3% from 2008-2009.”

The average Wisconsin teacher salary in 2009-2010 was $52,644.

More:

In May 2009, preschool teachers in Wisconsin earned an average salary of $23,460, elementary school teachers earned $51,240, and secondary school teachers earned $49,400. (2) Education and experience level also make a difference in teacher salaries: secondary school teachers in the 90th wage percentile earned $69,550, while the entry-level teacher salary is generally in the $30,000s. (3)

Geographic location is another significant reason for variation in Wisconsin teaching salaries. Areas that have a higher cost of living often pay correspondingly higher salaries. Below are average annual earnings for secondary school teachers in five of the largest metropolitan areas in the state: (4)

* Green Bay: $55,110
* Kenosha: $68,400
* Madison: $50,770
* Milwaukee: $54,620
* Racine: $49,710

The MacIver Institute adds this (hat tip SteveEgg): The average Milwaukee Public School teacher will be receiving $100,005 in compensation this year – $56,500 of that is in salary, and a whopping $43,505 is in benefits.

You can search the 2009-2010 WI teacher salary database here.

A more efficient version of the database is here, where you can select “TEACHER” from the job title menu.

From a 2002 statistical analysis published by M. Scott Wiederjohn at University of Wisconsin at Madison:

Are Wisconsin’s public school teachers in
fact underpaid, or is the underpayment argu-
ment a product of teacher union propaganda?
An analysis of a U.S. census survey data on
wages finds no evidence that Wisconsin’s pub-
lic school teachers are underpaid in compari-
son to their peer groups. In fact, quite the con-
trary. When public school teacher salaries are
adjusted for the number of weeks teachers
work each year, it becomes clear that teachers
are among some of the most highly compen-
sated employees in the state.

Public school teacher salaries dwarf those
of private school teachers. Before adjusting for
time worked, moreover, public school teacher
salaries are very close to the salaries of other
public sector employees. Once the time-
worked adjustment is added, teacher salaries
are revealed as significantly higher than the
salaries of other public employees and even
private sector employees. Unionized public
school teachers also make significantly more
than other unionized state employees. An
analysis of public school teacher health insur-
ance benefits reveals another compensation
advantage over other Wisconsin employees.

If there is any inequity revealed in this
analysis of teacher salaries, it is one related to
the effects of collective bargaining. Because
collectively bargained teacher salaries are not
based on merit, the best teachers make signifi-
cantly less than the top employees of other
labor market sectors, even though the average
public school teacher salary remains very high.

***
The free-market MacIver Institute is doing terrific work covering the Wisconsin showdown on the ground.

Here they feature striking teachers trying to persuade taxpayers that they aren’t really striking, just engaging in political action — and spotlight a teacher who pays lip service-regret over students being robbed of education and then exults that the capitol protests are “good for teachers.” Takeaway: Big Labor continues to threaten a statewide strike.

Another fun fact: The Wisconsin teachers’ union is recruiting out-of-state protesters from Illinois (the new sanctuary for Wisconsin Democrat legislators). Will Wisconsin taxes pay for the shuttle service?

***

Like I’ve been saying, there are certainly many, many Americans who would love to do the jobs these public employees don’t seem to want to do (h/t reader R.F.).

Year Prorated Salary Full Name Position Title District (Hire Agency)

2010 $198,500 Daniel Nerad District Administrator Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $184,000 Gregory Maass District Administrator Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $180,000 James Shaw District Administrator Racine Sch Dist
2010 $175,062 William Andrekopoulos District Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $170,850 James Rickabaugh District Administrator Whitefish Bay Sch Dist
2010 $166,089 Paul Kreutzer District Administrator New Berlin Sch Dist
2010 $165,626 Thomas Westerhaus District Administrator River Falls Sch Dist
2010 $164,779 Karen Petric District Administrator Whitnall Sch Dist
2010 $163,256 William Hughes District Administrator Greendale Sch Dist
2010 $162,000 Ronald Heilmann District Administrator Eau Claire Area Sch Dist
2010 $159,299 Eric Hartwig Director of Special Education Marathon Co CDEB
2010 $157,926 Steve Patz District Administrator Franklin Public Sch Dist
2010 $156,783 Norman Fjelstad District Administrator Edgerton Sch Dist
2010 $154,993 Daryl Herrick District Administrator Cedarburg Sch Dist
2010 $154,895 Kathleen Cooke District Administrator Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $154,652 Craig Gerlach District Administrator Monona Grove Sch Dist
2010 $154,463 Stephen Murley District Administrator Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $153,681 Timothy Gavigan District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 01
2010 $153,466 Matthew Gibson District Administrator Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $152,256 Robert Crist District Administrator Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $152,250 Blane Mccann District Administrator Shorewood Sch Dist
2010 $152,000 James Sebert District Administrator Fond du Lac Sch Dist
2010 $150,800 Paul Strobel District Administrator Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $150,000 Karen Schulte District Administrator Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $150,000 Joseph Mangi District Administrator Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $149,991 Michael Weber District Administrator Port Washington-Saukville Sch
2010 $149,900 Steven Johnson District Administrator Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $149,000 Lee Allinger District Administrator Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $148,997 Pamela Nash Assistant District Administrator Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $148,920 Jeffrey Pechura District Administrator Grafton Sch Dist
2010 $148,884 Richard Monroe District Administrator Nicolet UHS Sch Dist
2010 $148,795 Phillip Ertl District Administrator Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $148,504 Brian Busler District Administrator Oregon Sch Dist
2010 $148,500 Todd Gray District Administrator Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $148,450 Sara Burmeister District Administrator Oak Creek-Franklin Sch Dist
2010 $148,125 Joann Sternke District Administrator Pewaukee Sch Dist
2010 $148,020 Kurt Wachholz District Administrator West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $147,680 Patricia E Neudecker District Administrator Oconomowoc Area Sch Dist
2010 $147,659 Craig Jefson District Administrator Arrowhead UHS Sch Dist
2010 $147,347 Patricia Herdrich District Administrator West Bend Sch Dist
2010 $145,959 Donald Johnson District Administrator Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $145,860 Demond Means District Administrator Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $144,200 Joey Schroeder District Administrator Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $143,759 David Ewald District Administrator South Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $143,366 Damian Lacroix District Administrator Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $143,276 Deborah Kerr-Eckhart District Administrator Brown Deer Sch Dist
2010 $142,658 Robert Reynolds District Administrator Slinger Sch Dist
2010 $142,500 Thomas Hughes District Administrator Chippewa Falls Area Sch Dist
2010 $142,092 Thomas Owens Assistant District Administrator D C Everest Area Sch Dist
2010 $142,013 Keith Marty District Administrator Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $142,000 Mary Pfeiffer District Administrator Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $141,765 Joseph Innis District Administrator Southern Door County Sch Dist
2010 $141,072 Conrad Farner District Administrator Greenfield Sch Dist
2010 $140,786 Timothy Culver District Administrator Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $140,416 Kristine Gilmore District Administrator D C Everest Area Sch Dist
2010 $140,000 Milton Thompson District Administrator Beloit Sch Dist
2010 $140,000 Richard Pierce District Administrator Central/Westosha UHS Sch Dist
2010 $139,604 Patricia Deklotz District Administrator Kettle Moraine Sch Dist
2010 $139,200 Jon Bales District Administrator De Forest Area Sch Dist
2010 $138,671 Michelle Nate Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $138,224 Gerald Kember District Administrator La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $137,750 Jeffrey Dickert District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 07
2010 $137,696 Kim Eparvier District Administrator Peshtigo Sch Dist
2010 $137,355 Wayne Anderson District Administrator Mount Horeb Area Sch Dist
2010 $137,269 John Zegers District Administrator West De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $137,025 Susan Abplanalp Assistant District Administrator Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $137,000 Michael Kremer District Administrator Hartford UHS Sch Dist
2010 $136,574 Bruce King District Administrator Marshfield Sch Dist
2010 $136,288 Lloyd Mccabe District Administrator Kaukauna Area Sch Dist
2010 $136,099 Benjamin Villarruel District Administrator De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $136,058 Bill Prijic District Administrator Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $136,000 Kenneth Rogers District Administrator Germantown Sch Dist
2010 $135,221 Charles Poches District Administrator Portage Community Sch Dist
2010 $134,495 David Polashek District Administrator Oconto Falls Sch Dist
2010 $134,449 Thomas O’Toole District Administrator Clintonville Sch Dist
2010 $134,071 George Karling District Administrator Three Lakes Sch Dist
2010 $134,030 Joseph Sheehan District Administrator Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $134,000 Randy Guttenberg District Administrator Waunakee Community Sch Dist
2010 $133,983 James Milzer Business Manager Franklin Public Sch Dist
2010 $133,291 Mark Smits District Administrator Hartford J1 Sch Dist
2010 $133,256 Lois Alt Assistant District Administrator D C Everest Area Sch Dist
2010 $133,034 Erik Kass Business Manager Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $132,500 Larry Brown District Administrator Monroe Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Anita Pietrykowski Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Deborah Ford Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Jennie Dorsey Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Patricia Yahle Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Catherine Thome Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 James Davis Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Ronald Vavrik Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,162 Michael Turza Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $132,032 Robert Nadler Central Office Administrator Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $132,000 Peter Ross District Administrator Seymour Community Sch Dist
2010 $131,791 Mary Bowen-Eggebraaten District Administrator Hudson Sch Dist
2010 $131,547 Gina Spang Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $131,500 Mel Lightner District Administrator Pulaski Community Sch Dist
2010 $131,325 Mark Roherty Principal Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $130,793 Douglas Keiser District Administrator Watertown Sch Dist
2010 $130,660 Mary Gavigan District Administrator Stoughton Area Sch Dist
2010 $130,568 William Henkle Principal Whitefish Bay Sch Dist
2010 $130,390 Scott Brown District Administrator McFarland Sch Dist
2010 $130,214 Donald Viegut Assistant District Administrator Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $130,165 William Heitman District Administrator Wilmot UHS Sch Dist
2010 $130,030 Craig Bender District Administrator Sauk Prairie Sch Dist
2010 $130,000 Dean Gorrell District Administrator Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $129,894 Donna Behn Central Office Administrator Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $129,870 Michael Barry Business Manager Oconomowoc Area Sch Dist
2010 $129,690 James Heiden District Administrator Cudahy Sch Dist
2010 $129,477 Bryan Ruud Business Manager Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $129,022 Shawn Yde Business Manager Whitefish Bay Sch Dist
2010 $128,900 Gary Petersen District Administrator Fox Point J2 Sch Dist
2010 $128,498 Edward Holmes Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $128,498 Bruce Dahmen Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $128,216 Paul Vine District Administrator Rice Lake Area Sch Dist
2010 $128,099 David Poeschl District Administrator Waupaca Sch Dist
2010 $128,000 Sally Nelson District Administrator Waterford Graded J1 Sch Dist
2010 $127,992 Todd Carlson District Administrator Shawano Sch Dist
2010 $127,839 Margaret Barrett Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $127,744 Larry Ouimette District Administrator Lac du Flambeau #1 Sch Dist
2010 $127,260 Michael Shimshak District Administrator Lodi Sch Dist
2010 $126,901 Keith Brandstetter District Administrator Waterford UHS Sch Dist
2010 $126,383 James Fitzpatrick District Administrator Fort Atkinson Sch Dist
2010 $126,306 William Fitzpatrick District Administrator New London Sch Dist
2010 $126,221 George Zimmer District Administrator Richmond Sch Dist
2010 $126,080 Jerome Fiene District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 09
2010 $126,044 Jeffrey Dellutri Business Manager Nicolet UHS Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Julia D’Amato Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Daniel Donder Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Kathy Bonds Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Myron Cain Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Marie Newby-Randle Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Robin Kitzrow Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,964 Cynthia Eastern Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,900 William Johnston Business Manager Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $125,900 Sheronda Glass Central Office Administrator Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $125,540 John Gahan Iii Business Manager Pewaukee Sch Dist
2010 $125,375 Gary Albrecht District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 02
2010 $125,353 Robert Mayfield District Administrator Kimberly Area Sch Dist
2010 $125,058 John Mack Business Manager Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $124,961 Lisa Wachtel Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $124,925 Randy Freese District Administrator Belleville Sch Dist
2010 $124,900 Timothy Baneck District Administrator Marinette Sch Dist
2010 $124,694 Lynette Fassbender Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $124,647 David Anderson Central Office Administrator Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $124,467 Thomas Wohlleber Business Manager Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $124,236 Jerry Rosso District Administrator Mosinee Sch Dist
2010 $124,097 Stephen Kopecky Business Manager Arrowhead UHS Sch Dist
2010 $124,008 Daniel Woll District Administrator Menomonie Area Sch Dist
2010 $124,000 Ronald Jandura District Administrator Burlington Area Sch Dist
2010 $123,977 Maurice Veilleux District Administrator New Richmond Sch Dist
2010 $123,900 Michael Cox District Administrator Hayward Community Sch Dist
2010 $123,870 Linda Christensen Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $123,744 Stephen Seyfer District Administrator Gibraltar Area Sch Dist
2010 $123,701 Joe Garza Assistant District Administrator New Berlin Sch Dist
2010 $123,572 Yvette Dunlap Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $123,572 Donald Hietpas Business Manager Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $123,428 Joan Wade District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 06
2010 $123,236 Clark Reinke District Administrator Plymouth Sch Dist
2010 $123,224 Glenn Schilling District Administrator Hartland-Lakeside J3 Sch Dist
2010 $123,143 Dale Carlson District Administrator Holmen Sch Dist
2010 $123,079 Barry Applewhite Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $122,905 Cherna Gorder Business Manager Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $122,902 Linda Kunelius District Administrator Bayfield Sch Dist
2010 $122,599 Christopher Murphy Business Manager Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $122,530 Victoria Holt Central Office Administrator Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $122,446 Donald Haack District Administrator Spooner Area Sch Dist
2010 $122,400 David Schmidt District Administrator Ashwaubenon Sch Dist
2010 $122,324 Zannetta Cistrunk Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $122,280 Dennis Mccarthy District Administrator Beloit Turner Sch Dist
2010 $122,228 Gregory Wescott District Administrator Elkhorn Area Sch Dist
2010 $122,025 Philip Frei Business Manager Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $121,975 Ronald Foreman Principal D C Everest Area Sch Dist
2010 $121,972 Judy Mueller Central Office Administrator Franklin Public Sch Dist
2010 $121,908 Jesse Harness Central Office Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 11
2010 $121,757 Richard Aiello Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $121,674 Andrew Weiland Business Manager Oregon Sch Dist
2010 $121,653 David Hazen Business Manager Racine Sch Dist
2010 $121,488 Mark Duerwaechter Principal Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $121,475 Roger Erdahl District Administrator Rhinelander Sch Dist
2010 $121,424 Mary Kelley Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $121,380 Gail Grieger Business Manager Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $121,332 John Thomsen Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Greenfield Sch Dist
2010 $121,332 Todd Bugnacki Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Greenfield Sch Dist
2010 $121,213 Kristin Kollath Business Manager Greenfield Sch Dist
2010 $121,203 Lisa Kujawa Assistant District Administrator Oak Creek-Franklin Sch Dist
2010 $121,190 Randy Fredrikson District Administrator Two Rivers Sch Dist
2010 $121,102 David Zadnik Assistant District Administrator Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $121,102 Alan Wagner Business Manager Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $121,102 John Wilson Central Office Administrator Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $121,083 Barbara Sramek District Administrator Marshall Sch Dist
2010 $121,000 Lisa Snyder District Administrator Merrill Area Sch Dist
2010 $120,844 Arthur Reinhardt Assistant District Administrator Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $120,776 Kathryn Lauer Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $120,671 Larry Annett Central Office Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 10
2010 $120,229 Lawrence Smalley District Administrator Glendale-River Hills Sch Dist
2010 $120,095 Stephen Sperry Central Office Administrator Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $120,062 Jeffrey Krupar Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $120,062 Christine Toth Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $120,000 Suzanne Zentner District Administrator Whitewater Sch Dist
2010 $120,000 Jean Broadwater District Administrator Kewaunee Sch Dist
2010 $120,000 Donald Childs District Administrator Beaver Dam Sch Dist
2010 $119,953 Charles Deery District Administrator Brodhead Sch Dist
2010 $119,903 Charles Krupa District Administrator Necedah Area Sch Dist
2010 $119,720 Anthony Klaubauf District Administrator Denmark Sch Dist
2010 $119,717 Randy Nelson Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $119,717 Steven Salerno Assistant District Administrator La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $119,674 Brian Hanes District Administrator Oostburg Sch Dist
2010 $119,657 Russell Helland District Administrator Baldwin-Woodville Area Sch Dis
2010 $119,600 Claire Martin District Administrator Chilton Sch Dist
2010 $119,520 John Burnett District Administrator Onalaska Sch Dist
2010 $119,489 Mark Van Der Zee Business Manager Menasha Sch Dist
2010 $119,416 Theodore Neitzke Iv Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor West Bend Sch Dist
2010 $119,377 Joseph Stutting District Administrator Sturgeon Bay Sch Dist
2010 $119,362 Thomas Malmstadt District Administrator Random Lake Sch Dist
2010 $119,160 Heidi Carvin District Administrator Evansville Community Sch Dist
2010 $119,152 Matthew Boswell Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $119,010 George Mavroulis Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $118,900 Ronald Walsh District Administrator Elk Mound Area Sch Dist
2010 $118,894 Mark Flynn District Administrator Merton Community Sch Dist
2010 $118,853 Robert Lehman District Administrator Winneconne Community Sch Dist
2010 $118,807 Jon Fleming Principal Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $118,718 Robert Kellogg District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 08
2010 $118,582 David Botz District Administrator Little Chute Area Sch Dist
2010 $118,445 Therese Freiberg Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $118,414 Dana Monogue Assistant District Administrator Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $118,414 Jack Bothwell Central Office Administrator Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $118,414 James Haessly Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $118,208 Richard Zimman District Administrator Ripon Area Sch Dist
2010 $118,195 Daniel Tenuta Central Office Administrator Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $118,101 Michael Richie District Administrator Northland Pines Sch Dist
2010 $118,080 Martin Van Hulle Principal Pewaukee Sch Dist
2010 $118,072 Robert Fasbender District Administrator Tomah Area Sch Dist
2010 $118,000 Janna Stevens District Administrator Superior Sch Dist
2010 $117,990 Jack Stoskopf Business Manager Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,967 John Roubik Central Office Administrator Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $117,962 Thomas Johansen Principal D C Everest Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,776 John Hendricks District Administrator Sparta Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,740 Christopher Hibner District Administrator East Troy Community Sch Dist
2010 $117,625 Mark Swanson District Administrator Manitowoc Sch Dist
2010 $117,585 Roger Hulne District Administrator Prescott Sch Dist
2010 $117,532 Jason Olson Central Office Administrator Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,492 Joan Paque Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services New Berlin Sch Dist
2010 $117,436 Betty Zimdars Business Manager Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $117,436 Dennis Krueger Assistant District Administrator Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $117,341 Todd Kleinhans District Administrator Lakeland UHS Sch Dist
2010 $117,300 Patrick Saunders District Administrator Luxemburg-Casco Sch Dist
2010 $117,285 Allan Calabresa Central Office Administrator Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,204 Monti Hallberg District Administrator Barron Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,174 Pamela Knorr District Administrator Walworth J1 Sch Dist
2010 $117,132 Nancy R Sweet Central Office Administrator Hudson Sch Dist
2010 $117,035 Michael Devine Principal Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $117,030 Peggy Smith District Administrator Ashland Sch Dist
2010 $117,018 Patrick Saucerman Business Manager Marshfield Sch Dist
2010 $117,008 Ann Haack District Administrator Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah Sch Di
2010 $117,000 Joseph Zydowsky District Administrator Cadott Community Sch Dist
2010 $116,894 Pamela Kiefert District Administrator Clinton Community Sch Dist
2010 $116,713 Alan Mollerskov District Administrator Union Grove UHS Sch Dist
2010 $116,530 Edward Kupka Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $116,500 Maxine Towle Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $116,440 Michael Fesenmaier Principal New Berlin Sch Dist
2010 $116,428 Candis Mongan Principal Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $116,385 Timothy Emholtz District Administrator Glenwood City Sch Dist
2010 $116,364 Dennis Geissler District Administrator Colfax Sch Dist
2010 $116,275 Jack Amadio Business Manager Superior Sch Dist
2010 $116,262 Christine Vento-Bente Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $116,084 Gregory Nyen Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $116,016 Bernard Nikolay District Administrator Milton Sch Dist
2010 $115,842 Dan Weast Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $115,842 Kristen Gurtner Central Office Administrator West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $115,641 Kevin Hanson Business Manager West De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $115,500 Ronald Dayton District Administrator Cambridge Sch Dist
2010 $115,453 Roger Kumlien District Administrator Osceola Sch Dist
2010 $115,450 Steven Schroeder Principal Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $115,450 Michael Kuehne Principal Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $115,408 Timothy Miller Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $115,403 Patricia Polczynski Principal Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $115,370 Christine Hedstrom Central Office Administrator Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $115,360 Erin Green Business Manager Greendale Sch Dist
2010 $115,314 Bruce Carew Principal Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $115,170 Darren Clark Business Manager Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $115,094 Steve Lavallee District Administrator Adams-Friendship Area Sch Dist
2010 $115,016 Diane Wilcenski Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $115,000 Steven Smolek District Administrator Mauston Sch Dist
2010 $115,000 David Bradley District Administrator Saint Croix Central Sch Dist
2010 $115,000 Craig Cook District Administrator Geneva J4 Sch Dist
2010 $115,000 Crystal Ritzenthaler District Administrator Baraboo Sch Dist
2010 $115,000 Karen Dvornik Business Manager Cedarburg Sch Dist
2010 $115,000 Willie Jude District Administrator BEAM
2010 $114,930 Bradley Peck Principal Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $114,766 Kenneth Kasinski District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 12
2010 $114,716 Maurice Turner Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $114,677 Mary Hyde Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $114,670 Lawrence Haase Principal Menasha Sch Dist
2010 $114,500 Barry Cain District Administrator Ellsworth Community Sch Dist
2010 $114,383 Lisa Dawes Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $114,372 Diane Messer District Administrator Dodgeville Sch Dist
2010 $114,317 Stephen Schiell District Administrator Amery Sch Dist
2010 $114,310 Jeffrey Kasuboski District Administrator Wautoma Area Sch Dist
2010 $114,218 Jane Peschel Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Oregon Sch Dist
2010 $114,115 Peter Behnke District Administrator Bonduel Sch Dist
2010 $114,034 Gretchen Thomes Business Manager Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $114,030 James Freeman Central Office Administrator Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $113,967 Cathy Cramer Business Manager Oak Creek-Franklin Sch Dist
2010 $113,948 Marcia Staum Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $113,900 Jerome Walters District Administrator Durand Sch Dist
2010 $113,874 Donald Stevens District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 05
2010 $113,828 Chris Ligocki Principal Oregon Sch Dist
2010 $113,826 Bonnie Laugerman Principal Arrowhead UHS Sch Dist
2010 $113,805 Fredrika Harper Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Cedarburg Sch Dist
2010 $113,795 Michael Swartz District Administrator Jefferson Sch Dist
2010 $113,744 Thomas Barth Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $113,744 Scott Mihalovic Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $113,744 Janet Rosseter Business Manager La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $113,589 Craig Campbell Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $113,589 Catherine Mcmillan Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $113,500 Jeffrey Klaisner District Administrator Swallow Sch Dist
2010 $113,500 Barry Rose District Administrator Cumberland Sch Dist
2010 $113,482 Susan Savaglio-Jarvis Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $113,465 Robert Dunning Principal Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $113,369 Robert Mcintosh Principal Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $113,323 Bonnie Lemense Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $113,300 Kelly Thompson Assistant District Administrator Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $113,140 Pamela Hammen Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $113,113 James Papala Business Manager Cudahy Sch Dist
2010 $113,090 Mary Van Valin Business Manager Monona Grove Sch Dist
2010 $113,050 Guy Leavitt District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 04
2010 $113,034 Michael Cady Principal Franklin Public Sch Dist
2010 $113,000 Garrett Rogowski District Administrator Wittenberg-Birnamwood Sch Dist
2010 $113,000 Keith Brightman Business Manager Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $113,000 Dorothy Kaufmann District Administrator Big Foot UHS Sch Dist
2010 $112,995 Clark Luessman Principal Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $112,912 John Schmitt Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $112,912 Michelle Nummerdor Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $112,858 Patricia Luebke Principal Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $112,773 Joy Trollop Principal Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $112,653 Jay Clark Assistant District Administrator Holmen Sch Dist
2010 $112,653 Annette Mikula Central Office Administrator Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $112,630 Bethel Cager Assistant District Administrator Racine Sch Dist
2010 $112,569 William Haithcock Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $112,569 Bethany Ormseth Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $112,569 William Hittman Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $112,567 Kathleen Barca Central Office Administrator Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $112,540 Barbara Wolfe District Administrator Poynette Sch Dist
2010 $112,500 Daniel Chanen Director of Human Relations/Multicultural Education/Equity Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $112,386 Richard Ladd Principal Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $112,386 Kristin Koeper-Hamblin Principal Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $112,380 William Breisch Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Monona Grove Sch Dist
2010 $112,361 Wayne Moll Business Manager Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 05
2010 $112,361 Fred Wollenburg Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 05
2010 $112,360 Eileen Depka Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $112,320 Wendy Overturf District Administrator Delavan-Darien Sch Dist
2010 $112,275 Denise Herrmann Principal Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $112,172 Nancy Hery Principal Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $112,087 Alice Murphy Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $112,033 Susan Sinclair Central Office Administrator Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $112,000 Mark Jansen District Administrator Columbus Sch Dist
2010 $111,991 Randal Rosburg District Administrator Somerset Sch Dist
2010 $111,921 Sandra Kovatch Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Hudson Sch Dist
2010 $111,921 Timothy Erickson Business Manager Hudson Sch Dist
2010 $111,921 Cory Mcintyre Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Hudson Sch Dist
2010 $111,899 Trudy Desimons Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $111,899 Sharon Toellner Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $111,899 Daniel Weigand Business Manager Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $111,899 Robert Christianson Principal Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $111,899 Kay Marks Central Office Administrator Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $111,853 Stephanie Edwards Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,807 Patrick Blackaller Business Manager Rice Lake Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,802 Jane Paluch Principal West De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $111,783 David Milz District Administrator Salem Sch Dist
2010 $111,729 Claude Olson District Administrator Wild Rose Sch Dist
2010 $111,725 Stephen Summers Business Manager Waunakee Community Sch Dist
2010 $111,683 Donna Williams Central Office Administrator Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $111,575 Dean Sanders District Administrator Lake Mills Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,475 Louise Blankenheim Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,475 Jerome Wieland Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,475 Michael Krumm District Administrator Kewaskum Sch Dist
2010 $111,475 Nicholas Dussault Central Office Administrator Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,475 Karen Vandesande Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,381 Keith Lucius Business Manager Ashwaubenon Sch Dist
2010 $111,321 Joseph Moylan Principal Oconomowoc Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,301 Howard E Kallio Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Oconomowoc Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,228 William Beckley Assistant District Administrator Beloit Turner Sch Dist
2010 $111,225 Timothy Leibham Central Office Administrator Eau Claire Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,225 Frederick Weissenburger Central Office Administrator Eau Claire Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,225 Daniel Van De Water Business Manager Eau Claire Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,215 Mark Huenink Assistant District Administrator Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,215 Ben Vogel Principal Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,215 Judith Baseman Assistant District Administrator Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $111,180 Eric Dimmitt Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $111,144 James Froemming Business Manager Port Washington-Saukville Sch
2010 $111,142 Dennis Bussen Principal Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $111,025 Al Brown District Administrator Chetek Sch Dist
2010 $111,000 Wendy Dzurick Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Franklin Public Sch Dist
2010 $111,000 Laura Myrah Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Whitefish Bay Sch Dist
2010 $110,996 Harley Hellerud Business Manager Waupaca Sch Dist
2010 $110,966 Lois Cuff District Administrator Freedom Area Sch Dist
2010 $110,860 Gregg Lundberg District Administrator Maple Sch Dist
2010 $110,816 Carole Witt Starck Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Merrill Area Sch Dist
2010 $110,784 Mark Sheedy Principal Ashwaubenon Sch Dist
2010 $110,626 David Bray Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $110,626 Howard Fried Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $110,615 Scotlyn Ecker Business Manager Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $110,609 Richard Peters District Administrator Crandon Sch Dist
2010 $110,534 Dominick Madison District Administrator Brillion Sch Dist
2010 $110,531 Kathyann Onarheim Principal Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 01
2010 $110,531 Barbara Van Haren Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 01
2010 $110,531 Bruce Connolly Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 01
2010 $110,452 Dawn Repetti Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Grafton Sch Dist
2010 $110,416 William Lehner District Administrator Genoa City J2 Sch Dist
2010 $110,405 Mark Elworthy District Administrator Wisconsin Heights Sch Dist
2010 $110,340 David Gundlach Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Menasha Sch Dist
2010 $110,330 Troy Gunderson District Administrator Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau
2010 $110,290 Kenneth Mccormick Principal Grafton Sch Dist
2010 $110,238 Patricia Hoffman Assistant District Administrator Burlington Area Sch Dist
2010 $110,220 Duane Woelfel Principal Port Washington-Saukville Sch
2010 $110,160 Hughes George Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $110,151 James Hecht Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Brown Deer Sch Dist
2010 $110,124 Rachel Schultz District Administrator Richland Sch Dist
2010 $110,122 Carlton Jenkins Principal Beloit Sch Dist
2010 $110,110 Carla Buboltz District Administrator Wrightstown Community Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Jo Boardman Principal New Berlin Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Martin Armato Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Grafton Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Roger Rindo District Administrator Tomahawk Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Gary Berger District Administrator Horicon Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Susan Graham Business Manager Kettle Moraine Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Tanya Kotlowski Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Kettle Moraine Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Lisa Heipp Principal Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Christine Wesling Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Beloit Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Nancy Hendrickson District Administrator Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 03
2010 $110,000 Glenn Schlender District Administrator Palmyra-Eagle Area Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Christopher Nelson District Administrator New Holstein Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Steven A Mcneal Central Office Administrator Beloit Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Christopher Peterson District Administrator Howards Grove Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Dean Isaacson District Administrator Platteville Sch Dist
2010 $110,000 Robert Morelan District Administrator 21st Century Prep Sch
2010 $109,929 Steven Bloom District Administrator Randall J1 Sch Dist
2010 $109,915 Robert Lennon Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $109,783 Barbara Kopack-Hill Principal Burlington Area Sch Dist
2010 $109,743 Gregg Wieczorek Principal Arrowhead UHS Sch Dist
2010 $109,697 John Harper Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $109,682 Belinda Grantham Central Office Administrator Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $109,601 Dona Sens Assistant District Administrator Racine Sch Dist
2010 $109,549 Gary Frankiewicz District Administrator Fall Creek Sch Dist
2010 $109,524 Janis Chapman Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Cedarburg Sch Dist
2010 $109,499 John Gevens Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $109,499 Penny Reedy Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $109,499 Victoria Lyons District Instructional Technology Coordinator La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $109,499 Troy Harcey Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $109,499 Sandra Brauer Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $109,350 Donald Labonte Principal Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $109,350 Brett Bowers Principal Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $109,327 Michael Rietveld Principal Kimberly Area Sch Dist
2010 $109,323 Laurie Wagner Principal Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $109,282 Heidi Schmidt District Administrator Fall River Sch Dist
2010 $109,276 Deborah Rouse Business Manager West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $109,229 Steven Pophal Principal D C Everest Area Sch Dist
2010 $109,085 James Lawton Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,085 Dare Boling Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,085 Audrey Potter Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,085 Sandra Schroeder Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Lauren Baker Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Teresa Wozniak Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Lourdes Ocampo Lewis Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Gloria Garrett Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Gene Campbell Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Rebecca Pettit Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Charlyn Pozza Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Jill Hewitt Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 Claudia Weaver Henrickson Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,084 James Wegman Central Office Administrator Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $109,016 Michael Frieder Principal Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $109,000 Elizabeth Erenberger Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $108,993 David Wellington District Administrator Spring Valley Sch Dist
2010 $108,981 Jeffrey Gress Central Office Administrator Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $108,970 Robert Knadle District Administrator Viroqua Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,954 Thomas Benson District Administrator Reedsburg Sch Dist
2010 $108,936 Daniel Olson District Administrator Campbellsport Sch Dist
2010 $108,923 Kenneth Bates District Administrator Green Lake Sch Dist
2010 $108,803 Kim Ehrhardt Principal Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $108,736 Susan Alexander District Administrator Markesan Sch Dist
2010 $108,732 Deborah Anderson Principal Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $108,642 James Huggins Principal Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,630 James Ellis District Administrator Minocqua J1 Sch Dist
2010 $108,563 Candace Weidensee Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Oregon Sch Dist
2010 $108,517 Shannon Murray Principal Merrill Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,475 George Steffen District Administrator Trevor-Wilmot Consolidated Sch
2010 $108,470 Russell Gerke Principal West De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $108,386 Peter Smet Business Manager Burlington Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,276 Steven Lodes Principal Greendale Sch Dist
2010 $108,263 Edward Dorff Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,263 Rodney Bohm Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,263 Bryan Davis Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,260 Lori Esenberg Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Cudahy Sch Dist
2010 $108,209 Colleen Lodholz Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $108,209 Sally Schultz Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $108,209 Gail Anderson Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $108,209 Anne Fischer Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $108,185 Sara Croney District Administrator Oconto Sch Dist
2010 $108,121 Stephen Motkowski Principal Peshtigo Sch Dist
2010 $108,120 Dale Henry Principal Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $108,114 Nissan Bar-Lev Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 07
2010 $108,063 Martha Freeman Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $108,063 Robert Scott Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $108,049 Luke Valitchka Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,012 James Benson District Administrator River Valley Sch Dist
2010 $108,000 Jeff Nelson Principal Cedarburg Sch Dist
2010 $108,000 Erica Pickett Business Manager Stoughton Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,000 Michael Kruse Principal Stoughton Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,000 Kurt Schneider Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Stoughton Area Sch Dist
2010 $108,000 William Harbron District Administrator Northern Ozaukee Sch Dist
2010 $107,968 Michelle Thomas Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $107,966 Ronald Welch District Administrator Algoma Sch Dist
2010 $107,862 Paulette Kroll Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Franklin Public Sch Dist
2010 $107,836 Jeffrey Nennig District Instructional Technology Coordinator West Bend Sch Dist
2010 $107,830 Brian Kersten Principal Waunakee Community Sch Dist
2010 $107,797 Jeffrey Mahoney Business Manager McFarland Sch Dist
2010 $107,784 Michael Hensgen Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Waunakee Community Sch Dist
2010 $107,784 Paul Sigler Principal Oak Creek-Franklin Sch Dist
2010 $107,664 Linda Kailin Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $107,664 Linda Allen Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $107,610 Michael Murphy District Administrator Westby Area Sch Dist
2010 $107,512 Jeffrey Zaspel Principal Fort Atkinson Sch Dist
2010 $107,512 Annette Brace Principal De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $107,485 Robin Wagner District Administrator Lancaster Community Sch Dist
2010 $107,449 Edward Towle Business Manager Brown Deer Sch Dist
2010 $107,427 Anne Lang Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $107,396 Steven Dreger Central Office Administrator Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $107,358 David Wessel District Administrator Sheboygan Falls Sch Dist
2010 $107,344 Alvin Baldwin Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $107,282 Vickie Brown-Gurley Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $107,248 Michael Nowak Principal Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $107,226 Barbara Hilliker Central Office Administrator Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $107,100 John Shanahan Principal Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $107,025 Sally Habanek Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Whitnall Sch Dist
2010 $107,000 Ronald Bieri District Administrator Mayville Sch Dist
2010 $107,000 Mary Randall District Administrator Bloomer Sch Dist
2010 $107,000 Steven Shaw District Administrator Cedar Grove-Belgium Area Sch D
2010 $106,975 Connie Schiestl District Administrator Waterloo Sch Dist
2010 $106,900 Terry Reynolds District Administrator Pittsville Sch Dist
2010 $106,891 Evelyn Smojver Principal Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,787 Jason Lau Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services West De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $106,700 John Lewis District Administrator Kiel Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,650 Rita Olson Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor South Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $106,626 Mary Jo Tye Principal Mequon-Thiensville Sch Dist
2010 $106,611 John Sprangers Central Office Administrator Oshkosh Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,602 James Hickey Principal McFarland Sch Dist
2010 $106,600 Mark Lacke District Administrator Edgar Sch Dist
2010 $106,587 David Jennings Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,549 Synthia Taylor Principal Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $106,517 Nick Hughes Principal Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $106,500 Aaron Sadoff District Administrator North Fond du Lac Sch Dist
2010 $106,480 Julie Holbrook Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Kimberly Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,468 Diane Pertzborn Business Manager De Forest Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,410 Connie Negaard Principal Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,384 Charles Dunlop District Administrator Turtle Lake Sch Dist
2010 $106,308 Terrance Slack District Administrator Iowa-Grant Sch Dist
2010 $106,285 Steven Soeteber Principal Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $106,226 David Valk Principal Eau Claire Area Sch Dist
2010 $106,212 Zdzislaw Slupski District Administrator Raymond #14 Sch Dist
2010 $106,200 Mary Koski Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $106,189 Elaine Baumann Principal River Falls Sch Dist
2010 $106,133 Paul Mann Principal Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $106,099 Kenneth Camlek District Administrator Rosholt Sch Dist
2010 $106,090 Alan Groth Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $106,086 David Wall Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Rhinelander Sch Dist
2010 $106,047 Joni Burgin-Hartshorn District Administrator Grantsburg Sch Dist
2010 $106,000 Bette Lang District Administrator Oshkosh Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,998 Joseph Frinzi Principal Hartford UHS Sch Dist
2010 $105,995 Timothy Onsager Principal De Forest Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,975 Kim Odekirk District Administrator Wabeno Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,949 Bradley Ayer District Administrator Clear Lake Sch Dist
2010 $105,870 Gary Kvasnica Business Manager Kimberly Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,859 Rebecca Vail District Administrator Twin Lakes #4 Sch Dist
2010 $105,840 Jean Kubisiak Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $105,840 Zola Nimmer Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $105,810 Roger Schmidt District Administrator Westfield Sch Dist
2010 $105,779 William Hintz Principal Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $105,769 Melissa Thompson Principal Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $105,639 Arlan J Galarowicz Principal Port Washington-Saukville Sch
2010 $105,624 Joe Bertone District Administrator Barneveld Sch Dist
2010 $105,622 Margaret Hallenbeck Central Office Administrator Janesville Sch Dist
2010 $105,620 Joseph Gothard Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $105,600 Randolph Daul Principal Pewaukee Sch Dist
2010 $105,550 Gordon Sisson Principal Marshfield Sch Dist
2010 $105,540 David Strudthoff District Administrator De Soto Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,500 Todd Leroy District Administrator Silver Lake J1 Sch Dist
2010 $105,400 Mark Distefano Principal Saint Francis Sch Dist
2010 $105,345 Brian Colbert Assistant District Administrator Racine Sch Dist
2010 $105,342 Jayne Heffron Principal Whitefish Bay Sch Dist
2010 $105,319 Thomas Binder Principal Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,225 John Brattlund Principal Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $105,163 Lynell Anderson Director of Human Relations/Multicultural Education/Equity Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $105,056 Karen Seno Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $105,040 Patricia Vickman Assistant District Administrator Oshkosh Area Sch Dist
2010 $105,023 Jesse Jackson Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Marshfield Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 John Reiels District Instructional Technology Coordinator Nicolet UHS Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Lawrence Ferguson District Administrator Arcadia Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Colleen Timm District Administrator Mishicot Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Randall Refsland District Administrator Waupun Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Jeffrey Gross Business Manager Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Frederic Vorlop District Administrator Williams Bay Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Charles Whitsell District Administrator Wisconsin Dells Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Graeme Williams District Administrator Loyal Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Douglas Domeracki District Administrator Cuba City Sch Dist
2010 $105,000 Mark Luoma District Administrator Chequamegon Sch Dist
2010 $104,973 Sherri Cyra Central Office Administrator Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $104,943 Gerald Berns Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,943 Mary Wershofen Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,943 Nancy Sikorsky Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,943 Mark White Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,943 Dirk Hunter Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,943 Dave Gluch Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,943 Regina Siegel Principal La Crosse Sch Dist
2010 $104,912 Gary Cumberland Assistant District Administrator Shawano Sch Dist
2010 $104,902 Steven Hejnal Central Office Administrator Racine Sch Dist
2010 $104,857 Gary Kiltz Principal South Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $104,830 Michael Garvey District Administrator Johnson Creek Sch Dist
2010 $104,822 Roberta Felker Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor McFarland Sch Dist
2010 $104,821 Kathleen Stebbins-Hintz Principal Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $104,821 Tracy Ginter Principal Wisconsin Rapids Sch Dist
2010 $104,803 Barbara Dorff Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $104,791 Lawrence Sikowski Principal Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $104,730 Gale Ryczek District Administrator Bristol #1 Sch Dist
2010 $104,704 Paul Amundson District Administrator Omro Sch Dist
2010 $104,699 Lynn Berton Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $104,699 Elizabeth Fritz Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $104,699 Mary Manthey Assistant Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $104,666 James Smasal Principal Winneconne Community Sch Dist
2010 $104,634 Darlene Godfrey Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Pulaski Community Sch Dist
2010 $104,631 James Edmond Principal Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $104,631 Michele Trawicki Principal Hamilton Sch Dist
2010 $104,500 Kathy Myles Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $104,477 Ivan Thompson Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Watertown Sch Dist
2010 $104,428 Brandon Robinson District Administrator Unity Sch Dist
2010 $104,400 William Zahn Principal Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $104,400 Anna Laing Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Racine Sch Dist
2010 $104,371 Curtis Weber Assistant Director of Special Education Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $104,299 Donna Hill Central Office Administrator River Falls Sch Dist
2010 $104,299 Richard Osterhaus Central Office Administrator River Falls Sch Dist
2010 $104,299 Chad Smurawa Business Manager River Falls Sch Dist
2010 $104,215 Peter Hibner Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Portage Community Sch Dist
2010 $104,131 Karen Wendorf-Heldt Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $104,128 Patrick Gardon Principal West Bend Sch Dist
2010 $104,128 Cassandra Schug Principal West Bend Sch Dist
2010 $104,089 Michael Werbowsky Principal Kaukauna Area Sch Dist
2010 $104,030 Kathleen Brooks Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $104,024 Karen Rutt Principal Seeds of Health El
2010 $104,000 Judith Singletary Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Stoughton Area Sch Dist
2010 $103,983 Caroline Williams Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $103,944 Jeffrey Keranen Principal Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $103,902 William Pfalzgraf District Administrator Flambeau Sch Dist
2010 $103,863 David Vitale Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Watertown Sch Dist
2010 $103,799 John Pfaff Principal Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $103,770 David Wuebben Business Manager Hortonville Sch Dist
2010 $103,736 Sue Doyle Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Glendale-River Hills Sch Dist
2010 $103,708 Charles Templer Principal Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $103,689 Robert Klimpke Principal Cedarburg Sch Dist
2010 $103,662 Erik Olson Principal Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $103,662 Ryan Oertel Principal Muskego-Norway Sch Dist
2010 $103,656 Cynthia Coley Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Germantown Sch Dist
2010 $103,600 Jerome Runice District Administrator Berlin Area Sch Dist
2010 $103,583 Susan Schnorr Business Manager Fond du Lac Sch Dist
2010 $103,581 Michael Nault Central Office Administrator Fond du Lac Sch Dist
2010 $103,581 John Von Tish Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Fond du Lac Sch Dist
2010 $103,573 Matthew Lesar Principal West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $103,530 John Okoniewski Principal Luxemburg-Casco Sch Dist
2010 $103,502 James Piatt Principal Brown Deer Sch Dist
2010 $103,400 Paul Nelsen Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Slinger Sch Dist
2010 $103,400 Ellyn Helberg Principal Oconomowoc Area Sch Dist
2010 $103,362 Margaret Christensen Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $103,273 Paul Reichert Business Manager Kewaskum Sch Dist
2010 $103,224 William Pokel Principal Neenah Sch Dist
2010 $103,200 James Bouche Principal Lakeland UHS Sch Dist
2010 $103,155 Edwin Lucas Principal Hudson Sch Dist
2010 $103,123 John Faust Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Monona Grove Sch Dist
2010 $103,085 Phyllis Anderson Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $103,070 Robert Mcnallie Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $103,063 Anita Koehler-Palomba Principal Oregon Sch Dist
2010 $103,023 Matthew Joynt Principal Shorewood Sch Dist
2010 $103,000 Daren Sievers Principal Slinger Sch Dist
2010 $103,000 Blake Peuse Principal New Berlin Sch Dist
2010 $103,000 Joseph Monroe Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Monroe Sch Dist
2010 $103,000 Jeremy Biehl District Administrator Hustisford Sch Dist
2010 $103,000 John Engstrom District Administrator Friess Lake Sch Dist
2010 $102,996 Robert Kinderman Principal Spooner Area Sch Dist
2010 $102,921 Dan Dobratz Principal Stevens Point Area Sch Dist
2010 $102,915 Debra Gagnon Principal De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $102,915 Kathleen Lotter-Vanpay Principal De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $102,915 Emmy Mayer Principal De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $102,907 Deborah Ptak Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $102,907 Nicole Schaefer Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $102,900 Margaret Modory Assistant Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $102,900 Kenith Dopke Assistant Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $102,899 James Erickson District Administrator Webster Sch Dist
2010 $102,897 Ricky Schultz Principal Sheboygan Area Sch Dist
2010 $102,856 Wayne Verdon Principal Waupaca Sch Dist
2010 $102,800 Patricia Keller Central Office Administrator Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $102,651 Brian Johnston Business Manager New Richmond Sch Dist
2010 $102,592 Marlene Gross-Ackeret Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 James Sonnenberg Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 David Nevaranta Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Sara Marquez Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Richard Cohn Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Debra Ortiz Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Ada Rivera Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Linda Roundtree Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Willie Hickman Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Albert Brugger Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Amita Antao Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Cynthia Ellwood Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Christlyn Stanley Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Raymond Collie Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Stanley Mcwilliams Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Lottie Smith Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Maria Sanchez Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Eugene Vlies Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Sallie Brown Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Kathelyne Dye-Gallagher Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Barbara Goss Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Gregory Ogunbowale Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Wendell Smith Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,581 Lorraine Applewhite Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,580 Yvette Martel Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $102,506 Therese Kwiatkowski Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Wauwatosa Sch Dist
2010 $102,457 Randy Kuhnau Principal Wisconsin Dells Sch Dist
2010 $102,451 Mary Brown Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Seymour Community Sch Dist
2010 $102,450 Gerald Eichman District Administrator Auburndale Sch Dist
2010 $102,449 Linda Moore Principal Fox Point J2 Sch Dist
2010 $102,412 Wendell Waukau District Administrator Menominee Indian Sch Dist
2010 $102,389 Darin Fahrney Principal Greenfield Sch Dist
2010 $102,164 William Barrow Business Manager Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 02
2010 $102,114 Gary Hansen District Administrator Rosendale-Brandon Sch Dist
2010 $102,091 Jill Kieslich-Rhude Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Ashwaubenon Sch Dist
2010 $102,091 Brian Nelsen Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Ashwaubenon Sch Dist
2010 $102,075 Thomas Vogel Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Whitnall Sch Dist
2010 $102,036 Vance Dalzin Principal Whitewater Sch Dist
2010 $102,000 Leann Chase District Administrator Tomorrow River Sch Dist
2010 $102,000 Gregory Depue Principal Nicolet UHS Sch Dist
2010 $102,000 Mark Boehlke Business Manager Shorewood Sch Dist
2010 $101,987 Michael Flaherty Principal Seymour Community Sch Dist
2010 $101,858 Stephanie Witte Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Oconomowoc Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,820 Kent Bergum Principal Superior Sch Dist
2010 $101,817 Marcena Thiry Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Menasha Sch Dist
2010 $101,808 Michelle Hagen Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $101,761 Brenda Stevenson District Administrator Union Grove J1 Sch Dist
2010 $101,736 Marianne Moss Assistant Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $101,736 Deborah Hoffman Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $101,736 John Burkholder Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $101,736 Julie Frentz Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $101,736 Michael Hertting Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $101,736 Beth Lehman Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $101,711 Donald Wojczulis Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $101,711 Ella Hayes Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $101,711 Floyd Williams Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $101,710 Barbara Luepke Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $101,667 Todd Stiede Principal Shawano Sch Dist
2010 $101,527 Kieth Kriewaldt District Administrator Erin Sch Dist
2010 $101,512 Ricky Palmer District Administrator Luck Sch Dist
2010 $101,491 Mark Tenorio Principal Whitefish Bay Sch Dist
2010 $101,461 Kimmarie Fischer Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $101,461 Brian Edwards Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $101,461 Nancy Weirick Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $101,461 Ernest Llanas Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $101,461 Sharon Miller Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $101,445 James Finley Principal West De Pere Sch Dist
2010 $101,383 Boyd Simonson Principal Waupaca Sch Dist
2010 $101,360 Cheryl Gullicksrud District Administrator Mondovi Sch Dist
2010 $101,342 Curt Julian Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,342 Nancy Croy Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,342 Jeffery Sielaff Assistant Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,342 James Vanabel Assistant Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,342 Amy Bindas Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,342 Matthew Weller Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,331 Bridget Otto Principal Waukesha Sch Dist
2010 $101,304 Peter Derubeis Principal Oak Creek-Franklin Sch Dist
2010 $101,284 Robert Lecheler Principal Holmen Sch Dist
2010 $101,270 Brian Anderson Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Appleton Area Sch Dist
2010 $101,222 Steven Sedlmayr District Administrator Alma Sch Dist
2010 $101,213 Reed Welsh District Administrator Abbotsford Sch Dist
2010 $101,193 Suzanne Kirby Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $101,150 Robyn Martino Principal Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $101,148 Pamela Kercheval Business Manager Pulaski Community Sch Dist
2010 $101,142 Paul Brost Principal Monona Grove Sch Dist
2010 $101,103 Bradley Donner Principal Waterloo Sch Dist
2010 $101,094 Richard Ericksen Business Manager Germantown Sch Dist
2010 $101,081 Steven Meyers Principal Howard-Suamico Sch Dist
2010 $101,080 Marcia Flaherty Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Manitowoc Sch Dist
2010 $101,080 Kenneth Mischler Business Manager Manitowoc Sch Dist
2010 $101,043 Beverly Sturke Principal Menasha Sch Dist
2010 $101,009 Mark Burandt Principal Monroe Sch Dist
2010 $101,003 Barbara Tays Principal Menomonee Falls Sch Dist
2010 $101,000 Mark Gruen District Administrator Eleva-Strum Sch Dist
2010 $101,000 Earl Knitt District Administrator Pardeeville Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,960 Ryan Ruggles Principal Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,913 Allen Pauli Central Office Administrator West Bend Sch Dist
2010 $100,897 Jeffrey Moberg Principal New Richmond Sch Dist
2010 $100,856 Ty Becker Principal Wausau Sch Dist
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Walworth Co CDEB
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Lakeland Elementary/Secondary
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Walworth Co CDEB
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Lakeland Elementary/Secondary
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Walworth Co CDEB
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Lakeland Elementary/Secondary
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Walworth Co CDEB
2010 $100,851 Tracy Moate Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Lakeland Elementary/Secondary
2010 $100,846 Gary Gayan Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $100,846 Teresa Giampietro Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $100,846 Debra Schaefer Principal Kenosha Sch Dist
2010 $100,833 Patrick Sullivan District Administrator Medford Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,798 Paul Cappoferri Assistant Principal Hartford UHS Sch Dist
2010 $100,798 Thomas Hermann Principal Union Grove UHS Sch Dist
2010 $100,776 Gregory Peyer District Administrator Randolph Sch Dist
2010 $100,764 Henry Schmelz Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $100,764 Nancy Evans Principal Madison Metropolitan Sch Dist
2010 $100,741 Beverly Mccoun Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Mount Horeb Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,740 Nancy Chartier Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Rice Lake Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,728 Jennifer Starck Director of Instruction/Program Supervisor Chippewa Falls Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,728 Chad Trowbridge Business Manager Chippewa Falls Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,728 Claudia Dempsey Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Chippewa Falls Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,700 Dennis Dervetski District Administrator Blair-Taylor Sch Dist
2010 $100,699 Taimi Parey Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $100,640 Anne Kreul Principal Elmbrook Sch Dist
2010 $100,617 Kathi Klaas Principal Sun Prairie Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,578 William Trewyn Business Manager Elkhorn Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,573 Renee Tennant Principal Monona Grove Sch Dist
2010 $100,550 Glenn Martin District Administrator Saint Croix Falls Sch Dist
2010 $100,500 Robert Slane Principal Mukwonago Sch Dist
2010 $100,500 Anthony Brazouski Principal Whitnall Sch Dist
2010 $100,498 Joan Delaney Central Office Administrator West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $100,485 Sandra Carter Principal Pewaukee Sch Dist
2010 $100,481 Nancy Burns District Administrator West Salem Sch Dist
2010 $100,462 Paul Mielke Principal West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $100,403 Theresa Taylor Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,403 Christopher Olson Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,403 Todd Brunner Principal Verona Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,400 Patricia Gates Principal Stoughton Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,307 James Weise Business Manager Beloit Sch Dist
2010 $100,279 Dianne Meyer Business Manager Milton Sch Dist
2010 $100,275 Kurt Eley Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Waunakee Community Sch Dist
2010 $100,255 Scott Bostwick Principal Watertown Sch Dist
2010 $100,248 Debra Beyer Principal West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $100,248 Jeffrey Borland Principal West Allis Sch Dist
2010 $100,230 Jeffrey Martyka Principal Grafton Sch Dist
2010 $100,166 Trina Lambert Principal Green Bay Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,162 Marybell Nieves Harris Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $100,118 Timothy Keeler Principal Middleton-Cross Plains Sch Dis
2010 $100,097 Bruce Anderson Central Office Administrator Merrill Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,079 Minnie Pulliam Novy Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $100,079 Thyra Handford Principal Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $100,078 David Kwiatkowski Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Cooperative Ed Serv Agcy 08
2010 $100,071 Robert Ray District Administrator Suring Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 James Egan District Administrator Southwestern Wisconsin Sch Dis
2010 $100,000 Debra Hunt District Administrator Valders Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 Joseph Heinzelman District Administrator Oakfield Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 Stephen Vessey Central Office Administrator Beaver Dam Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 James Jones District Administrator Stanley-Boyd Area Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 Steven Lutzke District Administrator Parkview Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 Blaise Paul Business Manager South Milwaukee Sch Dist
2010 $100,000 William Conzemius District Administrator New Glarus Sch Dist
2010 $99,996 Robert Geigle Director of Special Education and/or Pupil Services Oshkosh Area Sch Dist

Source link.

Commenter ent asks: “These are only salary figures (for nine months of work) and don’t factor in all of the cushy benefits, right?”

Right.

blog comments powered by Disqus
~ For the latest breaking news, be sure to join Michelle's Email List:

Look who’s data-mining your toddlers

October 9, 2014 10:07 PM by Michelle Malkin

Pure irony: Jennifer Granholm to teach course in job creation

September 1, 2014 11:16 AM by Doug Powers

granholm1

New course: There’s One Born Every Minute 101

Readin’, Writin’, and Social Justice Agitatin’

August 8, 2014 07:57 AM by Michelle Malkin

social justice (2)


Categories: Education, Feature Story

Follow me on Twitter Follow me on Facebook